EDGE – OVER/UNDER

General Edge Parameters:
Number Leagues: 23
Current Leagues: 23
Expected Number of Matches per season: 300
Bookmaker: Betfair Exchange

Key indicators:
Current Yield: 29%
Number of Edge Matches: 235
Maximum Streak:  7
Average Trading Odd: 2.88*
Average Trading WIN Odd: 2.95*
Probability YTD: 2.28

* Based on average odd current season

Edge description:

Last updated: 05-09-2018

NOTE: The graphics and key performance indicators of the Match Odds Edge are updated Monthly or if needed weekly on Tuesdays. Once a month a more detailed trading update will be provided on the website.

[kleo_gap size=”12px”]
Datum Comp Home Team Away Team
02.12 15:00 TSJ-1 Brno Zlin
02.12 15:30 DLD-1 Werder Bremen Stuttgart
02.12 16:00 ENG-1 Leicester Burnley
02.12 22:00 PAR-1 Olimpia Asuncion Libertad
03.12 16:00 POR-2 Varzim Real SC
03.12 16:30 ITA-3 Catanzaro Fondi
03.12 18:00 SPA-2 Cadiz Albacete
03.12 20:45 SPA-1 Las Palmas Betis
04.12 18:00 ISR-2 H. Nazareth Ironi Nesher
04.12 20:00 ZWI-2 Servette Xamax
05.12 20:45 ENG-B Fleetwood Chesterfield
08.12 18:30 DLD-2 Aue Darmstadt
08.12 20:30 ITA-2 Spezia Foggia
09.12 13:00 DLD-2 Greuther Fürth Heidenheim
09.12 15:00 ITA-2 Ascoli Entella
09.12 16:30 ITA-3 Teramo Fano
09.12 18:30 SPA-1 La Coruna Leganes
09.12 20:00 SPA-2 Numancia Lorca FC
10.12 14:30 ITA-3 Monza Cuneo
10.12 16:00 POR-2 Nacional Gil Vicente
10.12 16:00 SPA-2 R. Oviedo Osasuna
10.12 21:00 ARG-1 Rosario Newells Old Boys
10.12 21:00 ARG-2 Deportivo Moron Guillermo Brown
11.12 18:00 ISR-2 Hapoel Afula H. Ironi Rishon
11.12 18:00 TUR-1 Konyaspor Karabukspor
11.12 21:00 ARG-2 Deportivo Riestra Santamarina
16.12 13:00 DLD-2 Aue Heidenheim
16.12 15:00 ITA-2 Palermo Ternana
16.12 16:00 ENG-2 Derby Aston Villa
16.12 16:00 ENG-2 Leeds Norwich
16.12 16:00 ENG-3 Blackburn Charlton
16.12 17:00 POR-2 Feirense Setubal
17.12 12:00 SPA-1 Girona Getefe
17.12 13:30 DLD-2 Duisburg Dresden
17.12 13:30 DLD-2 Greuther Fürth Darmstadt
17.12 15:00 FRA-1 Nantes Angers
17.12 17:00 FRA-1 Nice Bordeaux
17.12 17:30 ITA-2 Pescara Novara
18.12 18:00 TUR-1 Goztepe Konyaspor
21.12 20:30 ITA-2 Spezia Avellino
22.12 16:30 ITA-3 Bassano Fano
23.12 16:00 ENG-2 Leeds Hull
23.12 16:00 ENG-3 Charlton Blackpool
30.12 16:00 ENG-1 Watford Swansea
30.12 16:00 ENG-2 Brentford Sheffield Wed
31.12 18:00 ISR-1 Shmona Ashdod
01.01 16:00 ENG-4 Coventry Chesterfield
01.01 16:00 ENG-3 Peterborough Doncaster
01.01 16:00 ENG-3 Shewrsbury Oldham
06.01 16:00 ENG-3 Charlton Oldham
06.01 18:00 SPA-2 Cadiz Granada
07.01 14:15 GRK-2 Panserraikos Karditsa
07.01 18:30 SPA-1 Villarreal La Coruna
09.01 22:00 POR-1 Belenenses Boavista
12.01 10:15 AUS-1 Newcastle Jets Brisbane Roar
12.01 20:00 NLD-2 RKC Waalwijk Jong AZ
13.01 15:30 DLD-1 Augsburg Hamburger SV
13.01 16:00 ENG-1 Crystal Palace Burnley
13.01 16:00 ENG-2 Brentford Bolton
13.01 20:00 FRA-1 Dijon Metz
13.01 20:30 SPA-2 Zaragoza Tenerife
14.01 14:00 GRK-2 Aiginiakos Panserraikos
14.01 15:00 FRA-1 St. Etienne Toulouse
14.01 16:00 POR-2 Arouca Famalicao
14.01 16:00 POR-2 U. Madeira Braga B
17.01 19:00 FRA-1 Lille Rennes
19.01 14:00 ISR-1 Hapoel Afula Ironi Nesher
19.01 20:00 FRA-2 Lorient Clermont
20.01 12:15 POR-2 Academico Viseu Sporting B
20.01 15:00 ITA-2 Novara Carpi
20.01 15:30 DLD-1 Mönchengladbach Augsburg
20.01 16:00 ENG-1 Leicester Watford
20.01 16:00 ENG-3 Oxford Utd Bury
20.01 16:00 POR-2 CD Cova da Piedade Gil Vicente
20.01 19:45 NLD-1 Zwolle NAC
20.01 19:45 NLD-1 ADO VVV-Venlo
21.01 15:00 FRA-1 Nice St. Etienne
21.01 16:00 POR-2 Port B Arouca
21.01 17:00 POR-1 Feirense Moreirense
21.01 18:00 DLD-1 Schalke Hannover
21.01 19:00 POR-1 Rio Ave Boavista
22.01.18:00 ISR-2 H. Petah Tikva Ramat Hasharon
26.01.20:30 DLD-1 Frankfurt Mgladbach
26.01.21:00 SPA-2 Zaragoza Cordoba
27.01.15:00 ITA-2 Palermo Brescia
27.01.16:00 ENG-FA Southhampton Watford
27.01.16:00 ENG-3 Carlisle Forest Green
28.01.18:00 SPA-2 Huesca Osasuna
31.01 16:00 POR-2 Penafiel Porto B
31.01 16:00 POR-2 Leixoes Academico Viseu
02.02 18:30 DLD-2 Düsseldorf Sandhausen
03.02 15:00 FRA-2 Lorient Lens
03.02 16:00 ENG-3 Oldham Bradford
03.02 16:00 ENG-4 Luton Exeter
04.02 13:30 DLD-2 Dresden Bochum
04.02 14:30 NLD-1 Sparta Willem II
05.02 20:00 NLD-2 Jong PSV MVV
09.02 20:00 FRA-2 Clermont GFC Ajaccio
09.02 20:00 FRA-2 Le Havre Brest
09.02 21:00 SPA-2 Granada Valladolid
10.02 13:00 DLD-2 Regensburg Heidenheim
11.02 11:30 TUR-1 Akhisar Belediye Bursaspor
11.02 15:30 DLD-1 Stuttgart Mönchengladbach
11.02 16:00 POR-2 Leixoes Braga B
11.02 20:30 SPA-2 Zaragoza Lugo
13.02 20:45 ENG-3 Oldham Milton Keynes
13.02 20:45 ENG-4 Accrington Crewe
13.02 20:45 ENG-4 Yeovil Barnet
13.02 20:45 ENG-4 Lincoln City Cheltenham
16.02 16:55 QAT-1 Al-Gharafa Al-Kharitiyath
16.02 18:30 DLD-2 Heidenheim Bochum
16.02 20:00 ZWI-2 Wil Winterthur
16.02 20:00 NLD-2 Helmond Sport Jong Utrecht
17.02 13:00 DLD-2 Bielefeld Darmstadt
17.02 16:00 ENG-2 Cardiff Middlesbrough
17.02 16:00 ENG-4 Carlisle Chesterfield
17.02 19:00 ZWI-1 Lugano Grasshoppers
18.02 13:00 TUR-2 Gaziantep Istanbulspor
18.02 13:00 DLD-2 Braunschweig Union Berlijn
18.02 20:45 ITA-1 AC Milan Sampdoria
20.02 20:00 ENG-3 Shrewsbury Gillingham FC
20.02 20:00 ENG-4 Cambridge Utd Notts County
20.02 20:45 ENG-2 Bolton Sunderland
24.02 15:30 DLD-1 Stuttgart Frankfurt
24.02 16:00 ENG-3 Plymouth Bradford
25.02 12:00 SPA-1 Villareal Getafe
25.02 15:00 ITA-1 Sampdoria Udinese
25.02 16:00 POR-2 Penafiel Real SC
25.02 17:00 POR-1 Chaves Estoril
25.02 18:00 SPA-2 Albacete Numancia
25.02 21:00 URU-1 Fenix Progreso
27.02 20:30 ITA-2 Venezia Ternana
02.03 20:00 FRA-2 Chateauroux Nancy
03.03 15:30 DLD-1 Frankfurt Hannover
03.03 18:00 SPA-2 Osasuna Cadiz
03.03 20:00 FRA-1 Angers Guingamp
04.03 12:45 POR-1 Tondela Chaves
04.03 15:00 FRA-1 Caen Strasbourg
04.03 17:00 POR-1 Moreirense Ferreira
05.03 20:45 FRA-2 Lorient Le Havre
06.03 20:45 ENG-4 Accrington Morecambe
16.03 14:00 ISR-2 Hapoel Hadera Beitar Shimshon
17.03 14:00 ENG-4 Notts County Mansfield
18.03 11:00 TUR-1 Konyaspor Kayserispor
31.03 14:00 GRK-1 Panetolikos Giannina
31.03 16:00 ENG-2 Birmingham Ipswich
31.03 18:00 POL-1 Korona Lechia Gdansk
01.04 13:30 DLD-2 Bochum Braunschweig
02.04 16:00 ENG-4 Accrington Notts County
02.04 20:45 ENG-2 Sheffield Utd Cardiff
07.04 16:00 ENG-4 Barnet Forest Green
14.04 16:00 ENG-2 Barnsley Bolton
14.04 17:00 POR-1 Aves Feirense
14.04 18:00 ITA-1 Genoa Crotone
14.04 19:00 ZWI-1 Lugano Thun
15.04 17:00 POR-2 Leixoes Penafiel
18.04 19:00 ZWE-1 Göteborg Dalkurd
20.04 20:00 FRA-1 Nantes Rennes
21.04 15:30 DLD-1 Stuttgart Werder Bremen
21.04 16:00 ENG-2 Sunderland Burton
21.04 16:00 ENG-3 Rochdale Bradford
21.04 16:00 ENG-4 Barnet Newport
22.04 15:30 DLD-1 Augsburg Mainz
23.04 20:45 FRA-2 AC Ajaccio Lens
23.04 20:00 FRA-2 Nimes Lorient
27.04 15:00 ISR-2 H. Bnei Lod H. Marmorek
27.04 20:00 FRA-2 Le Havre AC Ajaccio
27.04 21:00 ITA-2 Bari Entella
28.04 12:30 TUR-1 Sivasspor Genclerbirligi
28.04 16:00 ENG-3 Charlton Blackburn
28.04 16:00 ENG-4 Accrington Lincoln City
01.05 15:00 ITA-2 Foggia Spezia
05.05 10:00 JPN-1 Kashima Urawa
05.05 15:00 ITA-2 Venezia Foggia
05.05 16:00 ENG-1 Bournemouth Swansea
06.05 09:00 JPN-2 Machida Yokohama FC
06.05 10:00 JPN-1 Hiroshima Kobe
06.05 13:30 ENG-2 Millwall Aston Villa
06.05 15:00 ITA-1 Chievo Crotone
06.05 15:30 DLD-2 St. Pauli Bielefeld
07.05 17:30 FIN-1 Honka IFK Mariehamn
07.05 17:30 FIN-1 IRVS ROPS
12.05 15:00 ITA-2 Foggia Salernitana
12.05 15:30 DLD-1 Schalke Frankfurt
12.05 21:00 FRA-1 Amiens Metz
13.05 12:00 SPA-2 Leonesa Lugo
13.05 13:00 RUS-1 Arsenal Tula Lokomotiv
13.05 17:00 ZWE-2 Halmstadt GAIS
17.05 18:00 ICE-1 Fylkir IBV
18.05 17:00 TUR-1 Genclerbirligi Bursaspor
19.05 20:00 FRA-1 Nantes Strasbourg
27.07 18:00 POL-1 Legia Gdansk Slask
04.08 16:00 ENG-2 Portsmouth Luton
04.08 16:00 FRA-2 Lens Red Star
06.08 20:30 DLD-2 Dresden Duisburg
10.08 20:00 FRA-2 Valenciennes Chateauroux
10.08 20:00 FRA-2 Grenoble Niort
11.08 16:00 ENG-1 Bournemouth Cardiff City
11.08 16:00 ENG-2 Swansea City Preston
11.08 16:00 ENG-4 Newport Crewe
11.08 16:00 ENG-4 Tranmere Cheltenham
11.08 18:30 TUR-2 Boluspor Osmanlispor
11.08 18:30 TUR-1 Basaksehir Trabzonspor
17.08 20:00 FRA-2 Auxerre Nancy
17.08 20:00 NLD-2 RKC Telstar
18.08 16:00 ENG-3 Coventry Plymouth
18.08 16:00 ENG-4 Exeter Newport
18.08 16:00 ENG-4 Port Vale Crawley Town
18.08 16:00 ENG-4 Stevenage Morecambe
19.08 12:15 POR-2 Arouca Benfica B
19.08 18:00 POL-1 Jagiellonia Piast
19.08 19:00 SPA-2 Mallorca Osasuna

Explore All Our Edges

EDGE YIELD:

[kleo_animate_numbers animation="animate-when-almost-visible" timer="3000" font_size="30" font_weight="bold" el_class="center"]43[/kleo_animate_numbers] %
[kleo_button title=”Match Odds” href=”http://www.thefootballedgefinders.com/edge-1-d/” style=”primary” position=”center” size=”sm” icon=”0″]
EDGE YIELD:

[kleo_animate_numbers animation="animate-when-almost-visible" timer="3000" font_size="30" font_weight="bold" el_class="center"]43[/kleo_animate_numbers] %
[kleo_button title=”Correct Score” href=”http://www.thefootballedgefinders.com/edge-1-c/” style=”primary” position=”center” size=”sm” icon=”0″]

Our Edge Related Articles

[kleo_news_focus name=”OUR EDGE INSIGHTS” posts_query=”size:4|order_by:date|post_type:post|categories:100,50,95″]

Freqently Asked Questions

I am text block. Click edit button to change this text. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

Missing a match while trading in the match odss streak is not such a big of a deal. While match scores occur random the overall average will remain near the same unless u keep missing the winning streaks one by one.

Although our Edges are only tested for the leagues mentioned on the Edge page we believe that this Edge also occurs in any other league or match with the Edge profile.

I am text block. Click edit button to change this text. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.